Is Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Extra creamy whipped topping offers smooth, airy texture and mildly sweet flavor. Consumers commonly spread, dollop, or pipe it over pies, cakes, hot beverages, and fresh fruit. Reviews often note convenient consistency, easy dispensing, and satisfactory stability for short-term use, while some compare flavor and richness to homemade whipped cream.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Extra creamy whipped topping offers smooth, airy texture and mildly sweet flavor. Consumers commonly spread, dollop, or pipe it over pies, cakes, hot beverages, and fresh fruit. Reviews often note convenient consistency, easy dispensing, and satisfactory stability for short-term use, while some compare flavor and richness to homemade whipped cream.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Lucerne Whipped Topping Extra Creamy - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


