Is Luck's - Pinto Beans With Onion - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less than 2%: Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Pork Fat, Pinto Bean Flour, Onion Powder.

Check Luck's - Pinto Beans With Onion - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luck's - Pinto Beans With Onion - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingLunch