Is Lucky Leaf® Premium Dark Sweet Cherry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Sweet Cherries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sugar, Citric Acid and Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Color Added.

Check Lucky Leaf® Premium Dark Sweet Cherry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Leaf® Premium Dark Sweet Cherry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingMeal PrepSnacking