Is Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rhubarb, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Natural Flavor And Disodium Edta (To Maintain Color), Red 40 Color Added

Check Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingTopping