Is Lucozade Energy Orange Smaller Size Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Caffeine, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Lucozade Energy Orange Smaller Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Orange Smaller Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Orange Smaller Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


