Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • dextrose
  • caramel color
  • sugar natural flavor citric acid
  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor
  • +3 more

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon and sweet strawberry Italian ice delivers finely grained, icy-sorbet texture and clean, refreshing flavors. Commonly served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or summertime snack at parties and meals. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, with occasional comments about varying sweetness or firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose) Strawberry Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar Natural Flavor Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose) Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Caramel Color.

Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go