Is Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Strawberry and Other Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lunch Buddies Strawberries Applesauce Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


