Is Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a facility that also processes milk

a facility that also processes milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Dates, Natural Sunflower Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Microdried Raspberry, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi 30- 6086), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy

Check Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go