Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Wild Rice (Organic Ingredient), Garlic (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Porcini Mushrooms (Organic Ingredient), Onion (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Spices (Organic Ingredient), Rice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic Ingredient).

Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Rice & Wild Rice Wild Porcini Mushroom Box - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSafewaySmith's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish