Is Lundberg Risotto Butternut Squash Box - 5.8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Butternut Squash, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavor (Milk), Garlic, Rice Concentrate, Parsley, Safflower Oil, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Paprika Extract (Color).
Check Lundberg Risotto Butternut Squash Box - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Risotto Butternut Squash Box - 5.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Great Value Butternut Squash
Where to buy
Lundberg Risotto Butternut Squash Box - 5.8 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


