Is Lychee Flavor Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1
Check Lychee Flavor Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lychee Flavor Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Cup, Pudding


