Is Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- gelatine
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Cornstarch, Food Flavour And Colour [133, 129, 110, 102]. May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Where to buy
Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


