Is Mac & Yease, 1.51 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked elbow pasta (elbow pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water), organic soy milk (soybeans, water), expeller pressed canola oil, dairy free shredded cheddar (water, coconut oil, food starch modified (potato & tapioca), potato starch, sea salt, olive extract, cheddar flavor (vegan), paprika extract & beta carotene (color)), apple cider vinegar, jalapeno pepper, nutritional yeast (dried yeast, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin (b12 produced by natural fermentation, non animal source)), sea salt, onion & garlic powder, herbs & spices, chili powder, fresh parsley

Check Mac & Yease, 1.51 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mac & Yease, 1.51 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go