Is Macaroni & Cheese with BBQ Roasted Chicken & Broccoli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • whole egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI, WATER, GLUTEN FREE PENNE PASTA (WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, ANNATTO, FLOW AGENT: CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GLUTEN FREE ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, FLOW AGENT: LESS THAN 2% CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CORNSTARCH, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, SPICE.

Check Macaroni & Cheese with BBQ Roasted Chicken & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.