Is Macaroni & Cheese with BBQ Roasted Chicken & Broccoli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI, WATER, GLUTEN FREE PENNE PASTA (WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, ANNATTO, FLOW AGENT: CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GLUTEN FREE ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, FLOW AGENT: LESS THAN 2% CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CORNSTARCH, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, SPICE.
Check Macaroni & Cheese with BBQ Roasted Chicken & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese with BBQ Roasted Chicken & Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz


