Is Macro Mike Peanut Butter Cheesecake Plant Based Protein Gluten Free?

Description
Peanut-forward cheesecake flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional graininess. Consumers commonly use it as a spread on toast or bagels, a smoothie or milkshake add-in, and a baking or dessert topping. Reviews frequently mention pronounced sweetness, versatile uses, and mixed opinions on smoothness, aftertaste, mouthfeel, and balance overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut-forward cheesecake flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional graininess. Consumers commonly use it as a spread on toast or bagels, a smoothie or milkshake add-in, and a baking or dessert topping. Reviews frequently mention pronounced sweetness, versatile uses, and mixed opinions on smoothness, aftertaste, mouthfeel, and balance overall.
Ingredients
Peanut protein, pea protein, brown rice protein, coconut flower nectar, coconut milk powder, natural flavours, guar gum, Himalayan rock salt, stevia (steviol glycosides). Contains peanut protein which is a known allergen. Manufactured on equipment that also process products containing tree nuts.
Check Macro Mike Peanut Butter Cheesecake Plant Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Peanut Butter Cheesecake Plant Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


