Is Mad Minis Peppermint Ice Cream With Chocolate Cookies Sandwiches, Peppermint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk cream
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CANE SUGAR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR). CHOCOLATE COOKIE: WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check Mad Minis Peppermint Ice Cream With Chocolate Cookies Sandwiches, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Minis Peppermint Ice Cream With Chocolate Cookies Sandwiches, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


