Is Made Good Mixed Berry Granola Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-forward notes with a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture; often described as portable and convenient for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or quick breaks. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional crumbliness, variability in inclusions, and sweetness level differing by batch, with occasional packaging issues reported widely.

Description
Berry-forward notes with a chewy yet slightly crunchy texture; often described as portable and convenient for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or quick breaks. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional crumbliness, variability in inclusions, and sweetness level differing by batch, with occasional packaging issues reported widely.
Ingredients
Organic Pure Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Raisins, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Inulin, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Cranberries, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Currants, Organic Freeze Dried Raspberries, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Natural Flavour, Organic Agar, Salt.
Check Made Good Mixed Berry Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mixed Berry Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Bar


