Is Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Bun Ingredients: Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Date Paste*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Cinnamon*, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic. Blueberry Ingredients: Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Date Paste*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.
Check Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


