Is Made Good Organic Strawberry Granola Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored bite-sized crunchy minis deliver a sweet, fruity taste and crisp, crumbly texture. People commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or yogurt and cereal toppings. Reviews often note child-friendly flavor and convenient portioning, while some customers mention noticeable crumbs and concerns about price versus quantity and freshness variability.

Description
Strawberry-flavored bite-sized crunchy minis deliver a sweet, fruity taste and crisp, crumbly texture. People commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or yogurt and cereal toppings. Reviews often note child-friendly flavor and convenient portioning, while some customers mention noticeable crumbs and concerns about price versus quantity and freshness variability.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats, Strawberry Pieces (Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Pectin, Strawberry Flavour), Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Apples, Sunflower Oil, Crisp Brown Rice, Inulin, Apricots, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Strawberry Flavour, Organic
Check Made Good Organic Strawberry Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Organic Strawberry Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Made Good Organic Strawberry Granola Minis is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


