Is Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Tapioca Starch*, Seasoning* (dextrose*, Garlic Powder*, Spice*, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Onion Powder*, Lime Powder*, Herbs*, Citric Acid, Lime Oil*), Potato Flour*, Potato Starch*, Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin*, Cherry Juice Powder*, Paprika Extract*, Mushroom Powder*, Guar Gum*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Corn Tortilla Chips Sweet Potato -- 7.5 oz
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


