Is Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Tapioca Starch*, Seasoning* (dextrose*, Garlic Powder*, Spice*, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Onion Powder*, Lime Powder*, Herbs*, Citric Acid, Lime Oil*), Potato Flour*, Potato Starch*, Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin*, Cherry Juice Powder*, Paprika Extract*, Mushroom Powder*, Guar Gum*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Corn Tortilla Chips Sweet Potato -- 7.5 oz
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


