Is MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, CUBAN MOJO Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC 7 GRAIN BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC RED BEANS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC FORBIDDEN RICE, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC CANAHUA, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC MOJO SAUCE (ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT).

Check MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, CUBAN MOJO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, CUBAN MOJO | Spoonful