Is MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Strawberry -- 4 Pouches Gluten Free?

Description
Madegood organic granola minis gluten free strawberry 4 pouches are a delicious and nutritious snack option. These granola minis are made with strawberries and gluten-free oats, providing a taste that reminds people of strawberry season. With wholesome oats as a key ingredient, they offer a slow digestion process, which keeps people feeling fuller for longer. Additionally, customers appreciate the value of these granola minis, as they come in six boxes. Overall, Madegood organic granola minis gluten free strawberry 4 pouches are a satisfying and convenient snack option for those looking for a gluten-free and flavorful treat.

Description
Madegood organic granola minis gluten free strawberry 4 pouches are a delicious and nutritious snack option. These granola minis are made with strawberries and gluten-free oats, providing a taste that reminds people of strawberry season. With wholesome oats as a key ingredient, they offer a slow digestion process, which keeps people feeling fuller for longer. Additionally, customers appreciate the value of these granola minis, as they come in six boxes. Overall, Madegood organic granola minis gluten free strawberry 4 pouches are a satisfying and convenient snack option for those looking for a gluten-free and flavorful treat.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Strawberry Pieces (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Puree (Organic), Strawberry Puree (Organic), Cherry Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Pectin, Strawberry Flavor (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Apples (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Apricots (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Strawberry Flavor (Organic)
Check MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Strawberry -- 4 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Strawberry -- 4 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
MadeGood Organic Granola Minis Gluten Free Strawberry -- 4 Pouches is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


