Is Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- batf natural flavors
batf natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Zero, Juice: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Dextrose, Natural And Batf Natural Flavors, Fructose, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color Added, Sulfiting Agents
Check Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Jell-O Vanilla Sugar-Free-Fat-Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz Box
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


