Is Magic Spoon Protein Granola Honey Almond Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- acid casein
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Cashews, Whey Protein Crisps (acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Almond, Cashew, and Coconut. Processed in a facility that also processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Granola Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Granola Honey Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


