Is Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- acid casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Milk Protein Crisps (acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanut, Milk, Almond, Cashew and Coconut.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


