Is Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- acid casein
- milk protein crisps
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Milk Protein Crisps (acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanut, Milk, Almond, Cashew and Coconut.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


