Is MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Glycinate), Purified Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Dl-malic Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POMEGRANATE VANILLA FLAVORED CASHEWS MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE VANILLA
Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Banana, Apple, Berry and Pomegranate 3.9 oz
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ
Pure Encapsulations Magnesium (glycinate)
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE LIQUID (APPLE POMEGRANATE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


