Is MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RASPBERRIES, RHUBARB, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS
Check MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


