Is MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RASPBERRIES, RHUBARB, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS
Check MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


