No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Mass1, Cocoa Butter1, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder1, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Fructose, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan

Check Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml | Spoonful