Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Bar - 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk fat
- cream
- nonfat milk
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, RASPBERRY PUREE, MILK FAT, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.
Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Bar - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Bar - 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Bar - 3 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


