Is Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, cocoa butter¹, butter fat (MILK), glucose syrup, water, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, whey solids (MILK), corn starch, emulsifiers (E471, E476, lecithins), rice flour, salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), sunflower oil, cocoa mass¹, natural vanilla flavouring¹, flavouring (contains butter (MILK)), raising agent (E500), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Magnum Bonbon Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


