Is Magnum Honeycomb Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • contains milk, soy, gluten-containing cereals
  • butter oil
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • reconstituted skim milk and
  • dairy
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
contains milk, soy, gluten-containing cereals
butter oil

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (0170) and honeycomb pieces (70). Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk, butter oil, cream), sugar, cocoa components (9%)(cocoa butter, cocoa mass), glucose, vegetable oil, emulsifiers (E47, soy lecithin, sunflower lecithin), stabilizers (E412, E410, E407, E401), flavors, malt extract (from barley), sodium bicarbonate, color (E160b), salt, pea protein, maltodextrin, erythritol, sucralose. Contains milk, soy, and gluten-containing cereals (barley). May contain wheat, peanuts, and tree nuts.

Check Magnum Honeycomb Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go