Is Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flours (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Rolled Oats), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Vinegar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Organic Sesame Flour, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Cane Sugar. Contains Wheat and Sesame.

Check Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetCinnamonPumpkin
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking