Is Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter¹, water, coconut fat, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), HAZELNUT paste (2.5%), whole MILK powder, fructose, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, HAZELNUTS (0.5%), PISTACHIOS (0.5%), ALMONDS (0.5%), whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), flavourings (contains BARLEY, HAZELNUT, SESAME), , salt (0.2%), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), glucose-fructose syrup, modified starch, colour (paprika extract), acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain: SOY, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Utopia Double Hazelnut Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 85ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


