Is Magnum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Brownie Flavoured Ice Cream Coated With Chocolate And Cashew Nuts Naun Aundai Up0 Upaupney-upaey C Chocolate (Contains 50% Belgian Chocolate), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Ir (Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate), Cashew Nut Pieces, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, J: Contains Permitted Stabilisers (Ins 410, Ins 412, Ins 407), Emulsifier (Ins 471-Plant Origin), Flavouring (Brownie), Substances From Plant And Synthetic Origin, For Export, Cocoa Sourced From Rainforest Aliance Certifiedt Farms May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Wheat Flour, Eodmaci Nil Al C17/niitritiun Fact
Check Magnum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


