Is Magnum Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Brownie Flavoured Ice Cream Coated With Chocolate And Cashew Nuts Naun Aundai Up0 Upaupney-upaey C Chocolate (Contains 50% Belgian Chocolate), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Ir (Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate), Cashew Nut Pieces, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, J: Contains Permitted Stabilisers (Ins 410, Ins 412, Ins 407), Emulsifier (Ins 471-Plant Origin), Flavouring (Brownie), Substances From Plant And Synthetic Origin, For Export, Cocoa Sourced From Rainforest Aliance Certifiedt Farms May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Wheat Flour, Eodmaci Nil Al C17/niitritiun Fact
Check Magnum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


