Is Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, FAT FREE MILK), SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


