Is Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- romano cheese ! cow's milk
- pork
- cultured part skimmed cow's milk
- beef
- cheese cultures
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +9 more
romano cheese ! cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrageenan), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Diced Tomatoes, Cooked Seasoned Meat Crumbles (Beef And Pork, Water, Salt), Tomato Juice, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese ! Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Sugar, Cheese Paste (Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Beef Fat, Flavor, Garlic Powder), Cheese Blend (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color))
Check Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


