Is MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT BITES, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGOS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: BIFIDUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT BITES, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT BITES, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT BITES, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, MANGOS & GREEK YOGURT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


