Is Mainland Cheese Sticks Edam 8 x 20g 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Cheese Sticks Edam 8 x 20g 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Cheese Sticks Edam 8 x 20g 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
Great Value String Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz Bag, 12 Sticks
SARGENTO, REDUCED FAT NATURAL COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
Mainland Cheese Sticks Edam 8 x 20g 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


