Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Delight Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • hydrolyzed oat flour
  • oat base

hydrolyzed oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (water, hydrolyzed oat flour), vanilla preparation (cane sugar, water, pectin, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate locust bean gum), tapioca starch, faba bean protein, pea protein, cane sugar, calcium phosphate, vitamin a, b12 and d2, bacterial cultures.

Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Delight Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Delight Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking