Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style Strawberry Raspberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat base
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat base (water, gluten-free oat bran), Fruit preparation (water, cane sugar, strawberry, raspberry, rice starch, natural flavor, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, black carrot juice [for color], paprika [for color]), Coconut milk (water, coconut extract), Pea protein, Potato starch, Calcium phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Vitamin A, Vitamin Bp, Vitamin D, Bacterial cultures.
Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style Strawberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style Strawberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


