Is Majestic, Majestic Sprouted Hummus Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sprouted Raw Organic Garbanzo Beans, Blend Of Cold Pressed Organic Olive Oil & Safflower Oil, Organic Cold Milled Flaxseed, Milled Cumin, Sun-dried Tomato, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic
Check Majestic, Majestic Sprouted Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majestic, Majestic Sprouted Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


