Is Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor
Check Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack
Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3)
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz
ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Make it Meaty Injection Base - one gallon pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


