Is Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Blue, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • reduced mineral whey powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Artificial Color (Blue Lake 2), Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Artificial Flavor

Check Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Blue, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Blue, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnacking