Is Mama Cozzi's Buffalo Cauliflower Thick Crust Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors including butter
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavors
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme], Water, Yeast, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Bread Crumbs [wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Salt, Soybean Oil [processing Aid]), Ranch Buffalo Sauce (water, Hot Sauce [aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Granulated Garlic], Buffalo Sauce Seasoning [modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Hot Sauce Powder (hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors Including Butter, Extractives Of Annatto, Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)], Ranch Sauce Seasoning [creamer (sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Of Spices, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors]), Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoned Cauliflower (cauliflower, Hot Sauce Seasoning [hot Sauce Powder (hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin], Salt, Sugar, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Paprika, Grill Flavor [from Sunflower Oil], Dehydrated Parsley), Red Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (parmesan [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet], Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet], Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking]), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Basil. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Mama Cozzi's Buffalo Cauliflower Thick Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Buffalo Cauliflower Thick Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


