Is Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Coconut Flavor
Check Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Original -- 3.5 oz
Organic Mango Fruit Gummies, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


